RS/MS
A.net/MS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ocean Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ocean Springs, Mississippi
you RUN the place
P. O. Box 7002, Ocean Springs, Mississippi, 39566, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Daniel Carter
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2009 Results - MHSAA Mississippi State Cross Country Championships
Published by
Shane
Nov 8th 2009, 5:14am
Comments
Mississippi MHSAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 7, 2009
MS, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alcorn Central
Amory
Biloxi
Brandon
Brookhaven
Caledonia
Canton Public Scool
Carthage
Cathedral
Center Hill
Choctaw Central
Clarkdale Attendence Center
Cleveland
Clinton
Columbus
Corinth
D'Iberville
Desoto Central
Drew
East Central
East Union
East Webster
Edinburg Att. Center
Florence
French Camp
Gentry
George County
Greenville/Weston
Gulfport
H W Byers
Hancock
Harrison Central
Hattiesburg
Hinds County Agricultural
Horn Lake
Houston
Ingomar
Itawamba Agri
J Z George
Jim Hill
John F Kennedy
Kossuth
Lafayette
Lawrence County
Leflore County HS
Lewisburg
Long Beach
Madison Central
Magee
Mantachie
McComb
Meridian
Mooreville
Moss Point
MSMS
Myrtle
Nanih Waiya
Natchez
Neshoba Central
New Albany
Newton Co.
Newton HS
North Pike
North Pontotoc
Northeast Lauderdale
Northwest Rankin
Noxapater
Oak Grove
Ocean Springs
Our Lady Academy
Oxford
Pascagoula
Pass Christian
Pearl
Petal
Picayune Memorial
Pisgah
Pontotoc
Poplarville
Port Gibson
Potts Camp
Purvis
Raymond
Resurrection Catholic
Ridgeland
Ripley
Sacred Heart
Saltillo
Senatobia
South Leake
South Pike
South Pontotoc
Southaven
Southeast Lauderdale
St Aloysius
St Andrews Episcopal
St Joseph (3)
St Joseph (6)
St Martin
St Patrick
St Stanislaus
Starkville
Strayhorn
Terry
Tishomingo
Tremont
Tupelo
Tupelo Christian
Union High School
Vancleave
Vicksburg
Warren Central
West Harrison
West Lauderdale
West Lincoln
West Union
Wingfield
Winona High School
Men:
5k 1A
|
5k 2A
|
5k 3A
|
5k 4A
|
5k 5A
|
5k 6A
Women:
4k 1A
|
4k 2A
|
4k 3A
|
4k 4A
|
4k 5A
|
4k 6A
Mens 5k 1A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Brock, Devin
12
West Union
18:18.9
1
2
Pickens, Justin
10
Myrtle
18:40.3
2
3
Cook, Bryan
11
Myrtle
18:49.3
3
4
Dodson, Heriah
11
Myrtle
18:49.5
4
5
Gregory, Will
12
Myrtle
18:54.0
5
6
Williams, Reid
9
West Union
18:57.3
6
7
Roberts, Kris
10
Potts Camp
19:02.5
7
8
Case, Jay
11
West Lincoln
19:04.3
8
9
Agnew, Lex
11
Sacred Heart
19:04.5
10
Mcbeath, Gregory
10
Noxapater
19:09.5
9
11
Hampton, George
12
Potts Camp
19:10.1
10
12
Hendricks, Bryan
11
French Camp
19:11.3
11
13
Gordon, Matthew
12
West Union
19:32.0
12
14
Stevens, Timothy
12
West Union
19:32.2
13
15
Lang, Mitch
9
Resurrection Cat
19:32.5
14
16
Taylor, Kevin
12
Myrtle
19:38.9
15
17
Atkinson, Wesley
12
West Union
19:42.7
16
18
Swinford, Matt
11
Potts Camp
19:46.2
17
19
Case, Jared
9
West Lincoln
20:19.1
18
20
Totten, Corey
12
Potts Camp
20:29.2
19
21
Hailey, Josh
11
Potts Camp
20:37.9
20
22
Miller, Joseph
9
West Union
20:38.2
21
23
Sandidge, Dylan
10
Cathedral
20:40.1
22
24
Ward, Coulter
10
Cathedral
20:42.0
23
25
Wilkerson, Trevor
9
French Camp
20:58.5
24
26
Davis, Whit
7
Resurrection Cat
20:59.4
25
27
Haygood, Blake
12
St Aloysius
21:10.8
26
28
Benson, Quinton
10
French Camp
21:11.2
27
29
Stone, Morgan
10
St Aloysius
21:14.4
28
30
King, Keith
Drew
21:19.9
29
31
King, Darius
9
Myrtle
21:20.2
30
32
Collins, Hunter
10
Noxapater
21:23.0
31
33
Houge, Taylor
8
Myrtle
21:33.8
32
34
Pitts, Zach
9
Tupelo Christian
21:40.1
33
35
Gray, Kyle
9
Tupelo Christian
21:41.8
34
36
Ward, Lekeith
9
West Lincoln
21:42.8
35
37
Brock, Zack
11
West Union
21:47.8
36
38
Talton, Evan
9
Tupelo Christian
21:51.4
37
39
Storey, Ryan
11
Sacred Heart
21:57.8
40
Perilloux, Alex
9
French Camp
22:04.2
38
41
Case, Peyton
9
West Lincoln
22:04.9
39
42
Rauch, Andrew
10
Sacred Heart
22:14.7
43
Williams, Direjohn
Drew
22:18.5
40
44
Powell, Bonner
8
Ingomar
22:18.9
41
45
Cook, Ken
7
St Aloysius
22:21.5
42
46
Gaude, Brent
11
Cathedral
22:22.3
43
47
Rhoades, Kirkland
8
Tremont
22:27.0
48
Mccully, Kevin
9
Tupelo Christian
22:28.9
44
49
Hamilton, Chris
11
Edinburg Att. Ce
22:29.2
50
Williams, Josh
11
St Aloysius
22:33.7
45
51
Martin, Blake
10
Cathedral
22:35.0
46
52
Chrisman, Connor
9
Tupelo Christian
22:41.9
47
53
Stone, Dixon
7
St Aloysius
22:42.5
48
54
Sweatt, Jonathan
8
Ingomar
22:48.4
49
55
Moore, Miles
11
Potts Camp
22:50.6
50
56
Fordice, Nathan
10
St Aloysius
22:52.3
51
57
Brady, Jack
9
Tupelo Christian
22:53.5
52
58
Blanche, Travis
7
St Aloysius
23:09.8
53
59
Allred, Troy
11
West Lincoln
23:14.4
54
60
Reese, Kip
7
French Camp
23:19.3
55
61
Rorie, Casey
7
Ingomar
23:20.1
56
62
Cobb, Sam
8
Ingomar
23:22.1
57
63
Moore, Eddie
8
Noxapater
23:36.4
58
64
Mckinney, Chris
10
Resurrection Cat
23:37.6
59
65
Mayer, Tyler
12
Potts Camp
23:40.2
60
66
Dibiase, Anthony
8
St Joseph (3)
23:42.0
61
67
Wright, Laderrius
10
H W Byers
23:52.4
62
68
Herring, Chad
12
West Lincoln
24:11.2
63
69
Hampton, Jhacarius
Drew
24:17.3
64
70
Wise, Kevin
9
St Joseph (3)
24:19.9
65
71
Taylor, Ethan
7
Ingomar
24:28.7
66
72
Campbell, Artez
9
French Camp
24:41.6
67
73
Montgomery, John
12
West Lincoln
24:42.9
68
74
Brown, Darius
Drew
24:50.2
69
75
Wilbert, Anthony
11
St Joseph (3)
24:54.1
70
76
Warnick, Ben
9
Tupelo Christian
24:57.7
71
77
Dill, Blake
7
Tremont
25:08.2
78
Peden, Steven
8
Tremont
25:18.6
79
Ball, Stewart
8
Nanih Waiya
25:19.2
80
Jones, Peyton
7
Nanih Waiya
25:29.3
81
Robinson, Ian
11
St Joseph (3)
25:41.0
72
82
Ellis, Londen
12
H W Byers
26:03.0
73
83
Williams, Johnnie
Drew
26:08.4
74
84
Rayford, Materrious
10
H W Byers
26:11.9
75
85
Browning, Matt
7
Ingomar
26:12.7
76
86
Deangelo, Carter
9
St Joseph (3)
26:13.8
77
87
Gardiner, Eric
8
St Joseph (3)
26:19.4
78
88
Stevens, Charles
9
Resurrection Cat
26:29.1
79
89
Blackburn, William
9
Resurrection Cat
26:32.2
80
90
Webb, Colton
9
Cathedral
26:42.3
81
91
Thompson, Dewayne
7
Tremont
27:25.4
92
Jones, Ladarrius
8
H W Byers
28:09.8
82
93
Echols, Christopher
9
H W Byers
28:16.6
83
94
Bradford, Cody
10
Cathedral
28:20.6
84
95
Jones, Dominic
9
H W Byers
28:20.9
85
96
Overstreet, Alex
10
South Leake
28:38.7
97
Benoit, Stuart
11
Cathedral
28:39.0
86
98
Hall, Dylan
8
Ingomar
28:42.5
87
99
Hodge, Gentry
7
Nanih Waiya
28:43.1
100
Murray, Devain
7
Nanih Waiya
28:57.7
101
Burrage, Brandon
8
Noxapater
29:15.7
88
102
Luckett, Ben
8
St Joseph (3)
31:00.2
89
103
Feazell, Levon
11
South Leake
31:23.8
104
Penilton, Robert
11
H W Byers
32:05.5
90
105
Luckett, Sean
12
Edinburg Att. Ce
32:16.1
106
Bass, Dominic
10
South Leake
32:36.9
107
Johnson, William
7
Noxapater
39:06.7
91
108
Boyette, Tristin
8
Noxapater
39:07.1
92
Mens 5k 2A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Davis, Justin
11
Hinds County Agr
17:22.1
2
Partlow, Tquan
10
J Z George
18:25.6
1
3
Valle, Jose
11
East Union
19:11.5
2
4
Jordan, Dontrez
9
John F Kennedy
19:46.1
3
5
Mcdaniels, Brandon
9
John F Kennedy
19:57.4
4
6
Bruce, Drew
11
East Union
20:06.4
5
7
Rakestraw, Brett
8
East Union
20:13.8
6
8
Peterson, Jared
9
Mantachie
20:21.4
7
9
Kolb, Chris
12
East Webster
20:23.1
8
10
Washington, Antonio
10
J Z George
20:25.0
9
11
Valle, Jonathan
8
East Union
20:25.5
10
12
Shaw, Terry
11
East Webster
20:25.8
11
13
Dillard, Cody
9
East Union
20:28.2
12
14
Tidwell, Curry
9
J Z George
20:42.6
13
15
Silvestrini, Domenick
10
St Joseph (6)
20:58.0
14
16
Bracey, Zahir
9
St Joseph (6)
21:05.5
15
17
Ward, Marcus
9
East Webster
21:06.4
16
18
Crandall, Ryan
9
St Joseph (6)
21:16.2
17
19
Himel, Sean
10
St Joseph (6)
21:23.2
18
20
Holman, Kasey
9
J Z George
21:30.0
19
21
Guess, Daryl
12
Union High Schoo
21:42.9
20
22
Epps, Tranell
12
Hinds County Agr
21:43.2
23
Sulfridge, Steven
12
Strayhorn
21:46.8
24
King, Dekwan
9
John F Kennedy
21:51.2
21
25
Lattimore, Dontrell
9
East Union
21:55.5
22
26
Martinez, Tony
12
St Joseph (6)
21:59.1
23
27
Kirk, Melvin
9
John F Kennedy
22:10.5
24
28
Trask, Brenan
9
St Joseph (6)
22:10.9
25
29
Hudspeth, Clayton
10
East Webster
22:29.6
26
30
Hendrix, Hayden
11
East Webster
22:37.1
27
31
James, Patrick
12
Hinds County Agr
22:42.3
32
Breedlove, Josh
8
Union High Schoo
22:43.9
28
33
Wood, Josh
11
Mantachie
23:02.1
29
34
Wilson, Henley
11
St Joseph (6)
23:08.3
30
35
Hatcher, Justin
10
East Webster
23:23.1
31
36
Horton, Michaeljay
7
Mantachie
23:25.8
32
37
Campbell, Max
8
Mantachie
23:44.8
33
38
Roy, Christopher
9
John F Kennedy
24:02.5
34
39
Holland, Hunter
9
Strayhorn
24:17.6
40
Kidd, Taniko
10
Newton HS
24:20.4
41
Thornton, Colton
10
Union High Schoo
24:32.2
35
42
Rawson, Jake
8
Union High Schoo
24:37.2
36
43
Thompson, Clarence
7
Union High Schoo
24:41.4
37
44
Weir, Dalton
7
Union High Schoo
24:44.3
38
45
Mcelhenney, Brady
8
Union High Schoo
24:50.4
39
46
Jenkins, Chris
10
J Z George
24:57.7
40
47
Davis, Dimitri
9
John F Kennedy
25:12.2
41
48
Mitchell, Larry
9
John F Kennedy
25:19.4
42
49
McKee, Delarron
9
Newton HS
25:26.9
50
Oliphant, Alonzo
11
Newton HS
25:38.9
51
Spradling, Cole
9
Mantachie
26:07.3
43
52
Egge, Caleb
9
Strayhorn
26:46.8
Mens 5k 3A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Solis, Jesus
12
Mooreville
17:25.3
1
2
Parks, Casey
12
Kossuth
17:46.4
2
3
Thompson, Nick
10
Kossuth
17:55.8
3
4
Suitor, Kyle
10
Kossuth
18:12.7
4
5
Martin, Connor
10
Kossuth
18:21.0
5
6
Martin, Sam
11
St Andrews Episc
18:21.2
6
7
Mcelyea, Andy
12
Kossuth
18:23.4
7
8
Mcdonnieal, Brian
11
Corinth
18:28.9
8
9
Blair, Evan
12
Corinth
18:35.8
9
10
Chapman, Nick
9
St Patrick
18:36.3
10
11
Smith, Slater
12
Kossuth
18:37.6
11
12
Cornelius, Jackson
11
Corinth
18:39.0
12
13
Steere, Chris
9
St Andrews Episc
18:39.3
13
14
Kerby, Drew
11
Corinth
18:39.9
14
15
Napier, Will
12
Corinth
18:44.2
15
16
Schwartz, Richie
9
St Patrick
19:04.2
16
17
Bean, Jermaine
12
South Pontotoc
19:04.5
17
18
Russell, Stephen
12
St Andrews Episc
19:04.8
18
19
Barber, Zach
12
Mooreville
19:18.6
19
20
Bennett, Riley
11
Ripley
19:19.9
20
21
Steere, Mike
10
St Andrews Episc
19:20.1
21
22
Peters, Jordan
12
Kossuth
19:27.9
22
23
Smith, Taylor
11
Corinth
19:33.5
23
24
Hayes, Tim
9
Ripley
19:33.7
24
25
Dilworth, Errick
10
Mooreville
19:34.3
25
26
Guynes, Hayden
9
St Andrews Episc
19:34.5
26
27
Gross, Johnluke
11
Carthage
19:43.1
27
28
Crumby, Forrest
10
Alcorn Central
19:52.3
28
29
Norman, Micah
11
Leflore County H
19:53.7
29
30
Hopper, Timothy
12
St Andrews Episc
19:57.8
30
31
Ivy, Sam
9
South Pontotoc
19:58.7
31
32
Caveness, Drew
12
Corinth
20:10.4
32
33
Mcmackin, John
10
St Patrick
20:16.2
33
34
Lindley, Britt
8
Ripley
20:20.8
34
35
Gardner, Chris
9
Alcorn Central
20:24.5
35
36
Lacaze, Dylan
11
Carthage
20:24.7
36
37
Sneed, Will
12
St Andrews Episc
20:27.0
37
38
Vance, Dorian
10
South Pontotoc
20:36.1
38
39
Matthews, Chris
11
Leflore County H
20:44.7
39
40
Jones, Nicolos
11
Leflore County H
20:47.6
40
41
Clayborne, Damon
11
Leflore County H
20:50.0
41
42
Storey, Anthony
12
Ripley
20:50.3
42
43
Stuckman, Chris
11
Clarkdale Attend
20:53.8
43
44
Foster, Terrance
11
Leflore County H
20:56.5
44
45
Barlow, Brennan
12
St Patrick
20:57.2
45
46
Farmer, Mason
11
Choctaw Central
21:00.4
47
Sudduth, Clay
8
Mooreville
21:02.5
46
48
Dixon, Dimitri
12
Choctaw Central
21:06.4
49
Matlock, Jerry
7
Carthage
21:11.2
47
50
Lewis, Dylan
9
Mooreville
21:13.4
48
51
Peterson, Alan
10
South Pontotoc
21:15.6
49
52
Rusch, Robert
8
St Patrick
21:20.3
50
53
Young, Tylor
8
Ripley
21:27.3
51
54
Rainwater, Austin
8
South Pontotoc
21:29.1
52
55
Wheat, Will
12
Southeast Lauder
21:29.5
56
Bland, Josh
7
South Pontotoc
21:39.1
53
57
Green, Tony
12
MSMS
21:42.3
54
58
Stone, Joshua
11
MSMS
21:49.9
55
59
Casarez, Kevin
11
Carthage
21:52.7
56
60
Gill, Charles
8
St Patrick
22:07.4
57
61
Reed, Kuetta
9
Carthage
22:14.9
58
62
Bridley, Ross
11
St Patrick
22:15.3
59
63
Wickwier, Brandon
11
Clarkdale Attend
22:18.9
60
64
Nellum, Isaiah
8
Ripley
22:42.2
61
65
Nelson, Lane
8
South Pontotoc
22:49.3
62
66
Leach, Jeremy
11
Southeast Lauder
22:51.3
67
Price, Tanner
12
Alcorn Central
22:55.0
63
68
Price, Adam
9
Alcorn Central
22:58.3
64
69
Anderson, Shawn
11
Choctaw Central
23:40.4
70
Freeman, Will
7
Clarkdale Attend
23:46.2
65
71
Salinas, Cristian
8
Mooreville
23:57.2
66
72
York, Taylor
11
Choctaw Central
24:10.4
73
Furline, Terry
7
Clarkdale Attend
24:26.2
67
74
Pinkston, Markeith
12
Carthage
24:43.9
68
75
Matlock, Cash
8
Clarkdale Attend
24:50.4
69
76
Kelly, Darrien
11
MSMS
25:01.4
70
77
Holley, Samuel
7
Alcorn Central
25:19.5
71
78
Carter, Jakob
7
Alcorn Central
25:43.0
72
79
Greenwood, Markeil
10
Carthage
25:52.4
73
80
Wells, Alan
12
MSMS
25:59.9
74
81
Shelby, Dontae
7
Clarkdale Attend
26:02.6
75
82
Redmond, Joshua
7
Clarkdale Attend
27:06.7
76
83
Lindsey, Austin
9
Mooreville
27:30.0
77
84
Mcdonald, Frank
11
MSMS
28:24.9
78
85
Moore, Kenosha
10
Leflore County H
30:45.5
79
86
Hibbler, Reginald
9
Leflore County H
30:46.1
80
Mens 5k 4A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hatcher, Luke
10
Pontotoc
17:43.3
1
2
Russell, Alex
11
Pontotoc
17:50.8
2
3
Travis, Jordan
10
Poplarville
17:53.7
3
4
Hill, Blake
10
Pontotoc
18:01.4
4
5
Kitchens, Reed
12
New Albany
18:10.4
5
6
Hart, Kaleb
10
North Pike
18:24.1
6
7
Granados, Manuel
11
West Lauderdale
18:28.4
7
8
Senneff, Zach
11
Caledonia
18:29.6
8
9
Wikoff, Bingam
9
St Stanislaus
18:34.8
9
10
Payne, Cole
10
Pontotoc
18:38.4
10
11
Waller, Charles
12
Lafayette
18:47.2
11
12
Mcelreath, Bon
11
Lafayette
18:49.2
12
13
Edmonds, Jerry
12
West Lauderdale
18:50.2
13
14
Hutchinson, Nathan
11
Pontotoc
18:53.2
14
15
Warren, Chris
11
Caledonia
18:53.5
15
16
Waldrop, Jimbo
11
New Albany
19:00.0
16
17
Delk, Ethan
11
Lafayette
19:02.0
17
18
Timmons, Brayden
9
Pontotoc
19:02.9
18
19
Hodge, Rivers
9
Pontotoc
19:03.3
19
20
Kugel, Kevin
11
Caledonia
19:03.9
20
21
Vaughn, Jesse
10
Newton Co.
19:07.0
21
22
Pritchard, Charlie
12
St Stanislaus
19:11.8
22
23
Griffin, Josh
12
Houston
19:23.5
23
24
Kuykendall, Calvin
9
North Pontotoc
19:29.3
24
25
Young, Kevin
11
Center Hill
19:30.2
25
26
Rodriguez, Jose
11
Lafayette
19:33.8
26
27
Hart, Derek
10
Lafayette
19:35.7
27
28
Chapman, Luke
9
Center Hill
19:40.8
28
29
May, Austin
10
Magee
19:41.6
29
30
Bize, Austin
10
Northeast Lauder
19:43.4
30
31
Daniels, Andrew
12
St Stanislaus
19:48.1
31
32
Williams, Steven
12
Lafayette
19:53.0
32
33
Williams, Maxx
12
New Albany
19:55.0
33
34
Gros, Gavin
9
St Stanislaus
19:58.4
34
35
Wilson, Steven
12
Port Gibson
19:59.2
35
36
Dee, Christopher
12
Port Gibson
20:10.5
36
37
Runnels, Austin
12
St Stanislaus
20:11.1
37
38
Billups, Robert
9
West Lauderdale
20:18.2
38
39
Isom, Kevin
12
Lafayette
20:18.5
39
40
Robinson, Casey
8
St Stanislaus
20:18.8
40
41
Gueydan, Joshua
10
Raymond
20:27.7
41
42
Comer, Jonathon
8
Caledonia
20:30.1
42
43
Drummond, Daniel
10
New Albany
20:31.6
43
44
Schaub, Reed
9
Magee
20:33.3
44
45
Wilson, John
10
New Albany
20:34.4
45
46
Laatsch, Julian
11
Pass Christian
20:37.1
46
47
Shelly, Zach
8
West Lauderdale
20:40.3
47
48
Gargus, Quinten
8
North Pontotoc
20:41.3
48
49
Dotson, Shedrick
12
Port Gibson
20:46.2
49
50
Loggins, Kyle
12
Center Hill
20:49.5
50
51
Bouse, Garrett
12
Caledonia
20:53.5
51
52
Ezell, Justin
11
Port Gibson
20:56.0
52
53
Powell, Hunter
11
Houston
20:56.7
53
54
Kugel, Josh
9
Caledonia
20:56.9
54
55
Mccool, Hunter
9
Lawrence County
20:58.4
56
Danielson, Sawyer
10
Pass Christian
20:59.2
55
57
Rinehart, Bret
9
St Stanislaus
21:03.9
56
58
Travis, Phillip
11
Poplarville
21:06.4
57
59
Richardson, Will
11
North Pike
21:08.1
58
60
Fulton, Cooper
10
Florence
21:08.5
61
Newcamp, Tim
12
Lewisburg
21:10.1
59
62
Black, Ramsey
11
North Pontotoc
21:16.8
60
63
Martin, Max
10
Lewisburg
21:24.0
61
64
Kelly, Roosevelt
12
Raymond
21:24.6
62
65
Bittick, Joey
11
Northeast Lauder
21:31.9
63
66
Nickels, Bryant
12
North Pontotoc
21:32.1
64
67
Faulkner, Joseph
11
Northeast Lauder
21:37.8
65
68
Warren, Addison
9
Caledonia
21:42.8
66
69
Beam, Thomas
12
New Albany
21:43.2
67
70
Lizana, Christian
12
Pass Christian
21:43.6
68
71
Allen, Eli
11
West Lauderdale
21:45.8
69
72
Maurice, Gary
10
Pass Christian
21:48.6
70
73
Pichard, Tyler
12
Center Hill
21:49.9
71
74
Clemon, Andrew
11
Raymond
21:50.1
72
75
Baker, Matt
11
Center Hill
21:50.3
73
76
Vaughn, Caleb
8
Newton Co.
21:51.2
74
77
Hulette, Travis
12
Senatobia
21:55.5
78
Lang, Bronson
10
New Albany
21:56.2
75
79
West, Rockese
10
Port Gibson
22:06.1
76
80
Vuong, Hein
11
Pass Christian
22:07.6
77
81
Covington, Mark
11
Northeast Lauder
22:09.8
78
82
Newcamp, Clem
10
Lewisburg
22:12.2
79
83
Owens, Dillon
11
Tishomingo
22:13.5
84
Willman, Paul
11
Center Hill
22:15.8
80
85
Brown, Cody
12
Pass Christian
22:16.6
81
86
Mallette, Will
11
West Lauderdale
22:19.7
82
87
Simmons, Mickey
10
South Pike
22:24.5
83
88
Bagwell, Jeremy
9
Northeast Lauder
22:25.8
84
89
Callahan, Peyton
9
Houston
22:29.0
85
90
King, Jacob
8
Senatobia
22:29.5
91
Wright, Zach
11
Lewisburg
22:32.6
86
92
Roberson, Josh
11
Northeast Lauder
22:34.8
87
93
Thompson, Jared
11
Center Hill
22:40.7
88
94
Smith, Blake
11
Florence
22:43.5
95
Newman, Tyler
9
Senatobia
22:43.7
96
Nichols, David
12
Lawrence County
23:02.6
97
Moore, Ross
10
Houston
23:13.5
89
98
Hudson, Mason
9
North Pontotoc
23:15.4
90
99
Shea, Brett
9
Tishomingo
23:21.8
100
Bullock, Aubrey
9
South Pike
23:25.2
91
101
Marcinkowska, Doug
11
Lewisburg
23:28.7
92
102
Laiche, Jacob
11
Houston
23:33.1
93
103
Stephens, Patrick
11
West Lauderdale
23:34.4
94
104
Alexander, Caleb
10
Magee
23:38.0
95
105
Forrest, Josh
11
Newton Co.
23:42.7
96
106
Kitchen, Tyler
10
Purvis
23:46.7
107
Gaddis, Charlie
7
Newton Co.
23:51.8
97
108
Gitter, Robert
10
Lewisburg
23:55.6
98
109
Williams, Jordan
7
Cleveland
23:57.8
99
110
Pace, Michael
11
Newton Co.
24:06.6
100
111
Mann, Jason
12
Newton Co.
24:08.6
101
112
Reynolds, Quentarius
12
Port Gibson
24:09.9
102
113
Robinson, Curtis
10
Port Gibson
24:11.8
103
114
Hawkins, William
9
Cleveland
24:15.0
104
115
Falgoust, Armand
10
Poplarville
24:19.8
105
116
Houston, Devin
10
Northeast Lauder
24:28.2
106
117
Woodall, Cody
10
South Pike
24:31.4
107
118
Creagh, Jeremiah
8
Magee
24:37.4
108
119
Lopez, Luis
11
North Pike
24:53.7
109
120
Holland, Jody
10
Florence
24:54.1
121
Lee, Braxton
7
Poplarville
25:02.1
110
122
Morgan, Anfernee
8
Cleveland
25:13.3
111
123
Embrey, Patrick
10
Newton Co.
25:26.0
112
124
Malone, Esham
9
South Pike
25:34.9
113
125
Monk, Regan
8
Newton Co.
25:36.9
126
Dixon, Eric
11
Magee
25:44.4
114
127
Nimox, Lagregory
10
South Pike
25:44.6
115
128
Moore, Tyler
10
Houston
25:47.6
116
129
Croft, Jaron
Newton Co.
25:49.9
130
Johnson, Decorius
10
South Pike
25:54.7
117
131
Brumfield, Keshon
9
South Pike
25:55.2
118
132
Keys, Edward
11
Raymond
26:03.8
119
133
Glidewell, Sean
10
Tishomingo
26:04.7
134
Segura, Andres
10
Lewisburg
26:33.0
120
135
May, Will
8
Purvis
26:34.5
136
Callicott, Ben
8
Senatobia
26:35.2
137
Reed, Jason
7
Cleveland
26:43.6
121
138
Freeman, Johnathan
11
North Pike
26:51.8
122
139
Obrien, William
10
Raymond
26:56.7
123
140
Reid, Kaleb
11
Tishomingo
27:06.4
141
Coopwood, Jordan
7
Cleveland
27:08.6
124
142
Smith, Keith
12
Lawrence County
27:34.0
143
Paige, Emmitt
10
Raymond
28:26.0
125
144
Mcnair, Malik
8
Magee
28:35.8
126
145
Worley, Blake
8
Poplarville
29:08.7
127
146
Warrington, Colman
7
Cleveland
29:37.1
128
147
Ladner, Trae
8
Pass Christian
29:43.9
129
148
Willis, Kevius
10
Raymond
30:45.1
130
149
White, Marty
11
North Pike
31:05.4
131
Mens 5k 5A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Harwell, Andrew
11
Pearl
17:07.1
1
2
Troub, Brandon
11
Long Beach
17:25.2
2
3
Wigginton, Heath
12
Saltillo
17:35.4
3
4
Shoto, Steve
11
Pearl
17:42.0
4
5
Bowen, Chad
12
Saltillo
17:46.0
5
6
Alexander, Alex
11
Pearl
17:50.0
6
7
Duchane, Lucien
10
Oxford
17:50.8
7
8
Long, Cody
12
Saltillo
17:52.5
8
9
Bradley, Avon
Neshoba Central
17:57.5
9
10
Sanders, Drake
10
Saltillo
17:57.8
10
11
Kendricks, Tom
11
Oxford
18:01.6
11
12
Humphrey, Timothy
12
Pearl
18:03.4
12
13
Mayher, Tyler
11
Pearl
18:14.1
13
14
Polderman, Jake
9
Picayune Memoria
18:16.8
14
15
Hutton, Alex
8
Pearl
18:23.7
15
16
Parham, Noland
9
Oxford
18:24.7
16
17
Cantrell, Don
11
D'Iberville
18:27.0
17
18
Townsend, Jalone
11
Long Beach
18:29.9
18
19
Boyd, Tyler
11
Saltillo
18:33.8
19
20
Moore, Blake
12
West Harrison
18:41.1
20
21
Russell, Michael
11
Vancleave
18:41.6
21
22
Lansdell, Nick
12
Saltillo
18:45.6
22
23
Bakotic, Steven
10
East Central
18:48.5
23
24
Koenenn, Darren
10
Long Beach
18:49.3
24
25
Gill, Ryan
10
Vancleave
18:49.6
25
26
Chaffee, Semaj
11
Pearl
18:49.9
26
27
Plowden, Gary
9
Ridgeland
18:55.5
27
28
Butler, Michael
12
D'Iberville
18:57.4
28
29
Poppelreiter, Simon
11
Saltillo
19:00.1
29
30
Sampson, Wyatt
11
East Central
19:12.3
30
31
Albert, Sims
11
Canton Public Sc
19:13.4
31
32
Moffett, Sam
12
Oxford
19:16.7
32
33
Baughman, Codie
10
D'Iberville
19:22.2
33
34
Barber, Ty
8
Oxford
19:22.8
34
35
Dickens, Harrison
10
Oxford
19:27.6
35
36
Baas, Dylan
12
Ridgeland
19:32.8
36
37
Powell, Jarrod
10
East Central
19:35.3
37
38
Messer, Walker
12
East Central
19:35.9
38
39
Scafide, Josh
12
Long Beach
19:43.6
39
40
Taliaferro, Tre
9
Ridgeland
19:45.1
40
41
Horsley, Matt
9
Picayune Memoria
19:46.8
41
42
Betties, Kyle
12
Gentry
19:52.7
42
43
Briones, Justin
8
East Central
19:55.8
43
44
Ross, Jody
10
East Central
19:57.4
44
45
Morgan, Kyle
12
D'Iberville
20:12.5
45
46
Jones, Dominic
11
Gentry
20:14.6
46
47
Chandler, Harrison
12
St Martin
20:15.5
47
48
Ashford, Roman
12
St Martin
20:20.7
48
49
Hull, Eric
9
Gentry
20:24.4
49
50
Fernando, Clark
10
Canton Public Sc
20:26.3
50
51
Pendergrass, Ethan
Neshoba Central
20:35.5
51
52
Williams, Bernardo
9
Long Beach
20:37.1
52
53
Brandon, Gillum
10
Canton Public Sc
20:37.3
53
54
Barber, Zeke
11
West Harrison
20:41.4
54
55
Jarrett, Tyler
11
D'Iberville
20:46.2
55
56
Harrison, William
12
Long Beach
20:51.7
56
57
Huff, Chris
12
D'Iberville
20:53.6
57
58
Vargas, Cruz
11
St Martin
20:54.7
58
59
Hegstrom, Grant
10
West Harrison
21:02.2
59
60
Webb, Sam
11
Oxford
21:02.7
60
61
Briones, Cody
7
East Central
21:14.1
61
62
Hart, Cody
11
D'Iberville
21:15.8
62
63
Clements, Brandon
11
Moss Point
21:21.4
63
64
Darden, Bailey
8
Long Beach
21:21.7
64
65
Sean, Callahan
9
Ridgeland
21:23.8
65
66
Allen, Andy
12
McComb
21:25.3
66
67
Lacourrege, David
11
Ridgeland
21:26.1
67
68
Ezeala-Harrison, Emezie
12
Ridgeland
21:32.2
68
69
Banerjee, Donny
12
Ridgeland
21:36.2
69
70
Freeman, Terrance
9
Picayune Memoria
21:43.2
70
71
Austin, David
12
McComb
21:45.1
71
72
Mabile, Ap
12
McComb
22:08.6
72
73
Dubose, Jakkia
11
Moss Point
22:11.0
73
74
Applewhite, Carlos
11
Gentry
22:12.4
74
75
Cirino, Jb
11
Vancleave
22:13.0
75
76
Green, Geremy
10
Gentry
22:16.0
76
77
Kendrick, Harvey
10
Canton Public Sc
22:20.1
77
78
Cobb, Tyrus
10
St Martin
22:24.6
78
79
Berdin, Jerry
10
Gentry
22:29.5
79
80
Damian, Hart
12
Canton Public Sc
22:30.1
80
81
Lilly, Cameron
Neshoba Central
22:37.4
81
82
Stevens, Justin
9
West Harrison
22:45.9
82
83
Singh, Mavir
12
McComb
22:51.9
83
84
Everett, Micah
10
West Harrison
22:52.1
84
85
Crosby, Deshaun
9
Moss Point
22:56.5
85
86
Polderman, Tyler
7
Picayune Memoria
23:00.5
86
87
Galle, Anthony
8
Vancleave
23:04.0
87
88
Baumgartner, Jacob
9
Picayune Memoria
23:06.1
88
89
Triplett, Charles
Neshoba Central
23:17.3
89
90
Bacon, Stevie
Neshoba Central
23:36.8
90
91
Parker, Tyler
9
St Martin
23:40.1
91
92
Imrabrtene, Gabriel
11
McComb
23:46.5
92
93
Knight, Shedrick
11
Gentry
24:53.2
93
94
Jermarcus, Lewis
11
Canton Public Sc
24:58.3
94
95
Autry, Chris
9
Picayune Memoria
25:05.3
95
96
Marshall, Clayton
12
Moss Point
25:12.6
96
97
Dix, Jacob
10
West Harrison
25:43.7
97
98
Lunderman, Cassius
Neshoba Central
26:16.8
98
99
Nathan, Dmuntre
11
Moss Point
26:30.6
99
100
Schllings, Jeremy
11
McComb
26:36.7
100
101
McLain, Colby
Neshoba Central
26:43.4
101
102
Griffin, Ben
12
McComb
26:51.5
102
103
Burke, William
12
West Harrison
26:58.1
103
104
Telvin, Brown
12
Canton Public Sc
27:07.6
104
105
Foster, Dylan
10
Vancleave
27:20.1
105
106
Rego, Chris
12
Brookhaven
29:38.4
107
Mosley, Matthew
10
Vancleave
29:54.4
106
108
Williams, Curtis
11
Moss Point
30:56.4
107
109
Godard, Steven
10
Brookhaven
30:57.4
110
Smith, Sam
12
Brookhaven
30:57.7
Mens 5k 6A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Holman, Max
12
Tupelo
16:09.2
1
2
Ruhl, Adam
12
Madison Central
16:50.8
2
3
Almo, Dante
12
Wingfield
17:07.2
3
4
Moore, Chad
11
Oak Grove
17:14.8
4
5
Kazery, William
11
Clinton
17:26.8
5
6
Westbrook, Derek
11
Hancock
17:28.0
6
7
Evans, Dillion
12
George County
17:31.5
7
8
Campeau, Harrison
11
Tupelo
17:38.2
8
9
Breland, Cole
11
Brandon
17:41.8
9
10
Moseley, Lee
11
Madison Central
17:42.3
10
11
Villareal, Juan
11
Horn Lake
17:47.6
11
12
Carter, Daniel
9
Ocean Springs
17:49.6
12
13
Barnett, Ben
10
Clinton
17:50.2
13
14
Earwood, Matt
9
Tupelo
17:52.0
14
15
Dudas, Stephen
11
Tupelo
17:54.6
15
16
Palladino, Nolan
11
Tupelo
17:59.7
16
17
Jordan, Young
12
Biloxi
18:01.5
17
18
Becker, Madden
10
Madison Central
18:03.4
18
19
Pratt, Daniel
9
Biloxi
18:06.5
19
20
Reed, Josh
10
Clinton
18:14.8
20
21
Maisel, Alex
10
Clinton
18:15.3
21
22
Howell, Baxter
10
Clinton
18:22.3
22
23
Robinson, Andy
12
Madison Central
18:23.8
23
24
Bihm, Dustin
11
Brandon
18:30.2
24
25
Corbin, Zack
12
Harrison Central
18:33.8
25
26
Ball, Nathan
11
Starkville
18:35.4
26
27
White, Andrew
8
Tupelo
18:35.6
27
28
King, Walter
11
Warren Central
18:43.6
28
29
Stricker, Anthony
10
Oak Grove
18:47.2
29
30
Corn, Matthew
12
Northwest Rankin
18:52.6
30
31
Barry, Drew
9
Northwest Rankin
18:54.9
31
32
Maisel, Harrison
10
Clinton
18:57.3
32
33
Sprow, Sam
9
Madison Central
18:58.2
33
34
Taylor, Josh
11
Brandon
18:59.1
34
35
Bufkin, Byron
11
George County
18:59.7
35
36
Hayden, Jamell
11
Vicksburg
19:00.2
36
37
Tomlinson, Johnrobert
10
Starkville
19:00.6
37
38
Hearn, Scottie
10
Meridian
19:00.8
38
39
Donovan, Jordan
11
Brandon
19:01.1
39
40
Davis, Andre
11
Gulfport
19:02.4
40
41
Ainsworth, Chaz
12
Harrison Central
19:04.2
41
42
Brouckaert, Matt
9
Ocean Springs
19:16.0
42
43
Briggs, Taylor
11
Clinton
19:20.2
43
44
Thurman, Blake
12
Gulfport
19:22.9
44
45
Tassin, Logan
9
Ocean Springs
19:24.9
45
46
Belcher, Dominique
12
Ocean Springs
19:26.2
46
47
Gooch, Everett
12
Northwest Rankin
19:27.1
47
48
Murphy, Josh
10
Harrison Central
19:27.8
48
49
Smith, Cody
9
George County
19:28.7
49
50
Shahady, Jackson
10
Oak Grove
19:34.4
50
51
Sheppard, Desean
12
Gulfport
19:35.0
51
52
Davidson, Kyle
10
Vicksburg
19:36.2
52
53
Landis, Jeremy
10
Biloxi
19:36.9
53
54
Robinson, Sean
11
Hancock
19:37.6
54
55
Mills, Keith
11
Gulfport
19:40.7
55
56
Stevenson, Nick
9
Oak Grove
19:42.2
56
57
Adelman, Jordan
10
Harrison Central
19:43.4
57
58
Horne, Orlando
10
Meridian
19:44.2
58
59
Hilton, Brennon
8
Biloxi
19:45.8
59
60
Whitten, Wilson
11
Brandon
19:46.5
60
61
Crowder, Pierson
10
Madison Central
19:46.8
61
62
Flores, Vincent
12
Hancock
19:47.7
62
63
Portis, Kendarius
10
Meridian
19:50.7
63
64
Remotigue, Aaron
9
Starkville
19:53.3
64
65
Ford, Percy
9
Greenville/Westo
19:54.9
65
66
Garner, Chance
9
Ocean Springs
19:55.7
66
67
Brown, Pierceson
8
Madison Central
19:57.4
67
68
Hubbard, Bj
11
Northwest Rankin
20:02.5
68
69
Hodge, Darius
10
Wingfield
20:07.0
69
70
Josey, Davis
11
Starkville
20:08.8
70
71
Franovich, Chris
10
Oak Grove
20:10.3
71
72
Henshaw, Will
9
Southaven
20:11.2
72
73
Adams, Andrew
9
Oak Grove
20:12.4
73
74
Clark, Justin
12
Southaven
20:12.6
74
75
Griggs, Daniel
11
Ocean Springs
20:12.9
75
76
Taylor, Bruce
10
Wingfield
20:13.1
76
77
Spann, Jarred
10
Wingfield
20:15.9
77
78
Ward, Christopher
11
Terry
20:19.9
78
79
Westbrook, Blake
8
Hancock
20:20.3
79
80
Gray, Cory
12
Meridian
20:26.2
80
81
Lewis, Thomas
12
Gulfport
20:28.0
81
82
Woomer, Hudson
11
Starkville
20:28.5
82
83
Byrd, Seth
10
George County
20:29.5
83
84
Burnett, Daniel
9
Gulfport
20:31.5
84
85
Garcia, Armando
11
Petal
20:33.5
85
86
Trent, TY
10
Warren Central
20:33.9
86
87
Moore, George
10
George County
20:35.5
87
88
Hernandez, Eron
12
Horn Lake
20:37.3
88
89
Hoffman, Parker
10
Ocean Springs
20:41.9
89
90
Adelman, Hayden
8
Harrison Central
20:42.9
90
91
Flores, Tyler
12
Petal
20:43.9
91
92
Chennault, Blake
10
Northwest Rankin
20:45.5
92
93
Hill, Trey
11
Natchez
20:46.5
93
94
White, Caleb
12
Vicksburg
20:49.9
94
95
Mosley, Brian
10
Meridian
20:50.2
95
96
King, Nathan
12
Northwest Rankin
20:50.7
96
97
Hutchinson, Tyler
10
Starkville
20:56.0
97
98
Leddy, Taylor
12
Brandon
21:00.2
98
99
Brokaw, William
12
Vicksburg
21:01.1
99
100
Woomer, Grant
9
Starkville
21:03.6
100
101
Wagner, Stephen
9
Warren Central
21:04.8
101
102
Maples, Gus
12
George County
21:05.2
102
103
Johnson, Theodore
9
Natchez
21:07.4
103
104
Jefferson, Cj
9
Horn Lake
21:08.9
104
105
English, Stuart
11
Warren Central
21:09.3
105
106
Kennedy, Andre
12
Wingfield
21:09.6
106
107
Luna, Luis
10
Pascagoula
21:12.3
108
White, Tyler
12
Harrison Central
21:14.5
107
109
Jordan, Conner
8
Oak Grove
21:14.9
108
110
Roberts, David
10
Brandon
21:15.5
109
111
Clark, Austin
8
Hancock
21:20.5
110
112
Reynolds, Russ
9
Petal
21:20.8
111
113
Vinson, Parker
9
Brookhaven
21:29.6
114
Mcguire, Jacob
10
Horn Lake
21:34.8
112
115
Mcoy, Willie
10
Vicksburg
21:35.2
113
116
Gilliland, Lee
10
Petal
21:37.6
114
117
Phinisee, Robert
10
Greenville/Westo
21:37.9
115
118
Marin, Brandon
10
Biloxi
21:42.7
116
119
Puckett, Kelli
12
Natchez
21:46.3
117
120
Moore, Brandon
9
Northwest Rankin
21:48.4
118
121
Mcmillian, Torry
11
Wingfield
21:48.8
119
122
Howell, Austin
11
George County
21:53.6
120
123
Bartz-Broussard, Jacob
10
Biloxi
21:54.1
121
124
Perez, Carlos
11
Horn Lake
21:54.3
122
125
Grant, Shawn
11
Horn Lake
22:11.3
123
126
Lynch, Dequawn
9
Wingfield
22:11.8
124
127
Robbins, Will
8
Vicksburg
22:12.6
125
128
White, Fredrick
12
Hattiesburg
22:15.8
129
Daughdrill, Jeremy
11
Petal
22:17.2
126
130
Howell, Daniel
10
Jim Hill
22:18.4
131
Carr, Alex
10
Harrison Central
22:19.3
127
132
Kendrick, Christopher
9
Wingfield
22:22.6
133
Hernandez, Manuel
10
Horn Lake
22:22.9
128
134
Dixon, Chandler
10
Warren Central
22:25.4
129
135
Tyler, Brendan
11
Pascagoula
22:27.7
136
Mann, Austin
9
Warren Central
22:37.5
130
137
Brooks, Ceasar
10
Meridian
22:39.6
131
138
Washington, Wayne
11
Greenville/Westo
22:48.1
132
139
Jones, Tyrell
8
Natchez
22:49.4
133
140
Marsaw, Charles
10
Natchez
22:57.5
134
141
Wielgosz, Wilson
12
Biloxi
23:00.8
135
142
Austin, Jamario
10
Meridian
23:09.6
136
143
Alfonzo, Michael
11
Terry
23:13.0
137
144
Smith, Layne
10
Petal
23:31.7
138
145
Miller, Demetrius
10
Natchez
23:34.1
139
146
Washington, Isaiah
10
Greenville/Westo
23:39.6
140
147
Coomes, Brennen
10
Vicksburg
23:43.0
141
148
Knight, Matthew
10
Terry
23:44.8
142
149
Mooney, Tyler
11
Petal
24:01.3
143
150
Purser, Alex
11
Southaven
24:30.0
144
151
Davis, Kiel
10
Southaven
24:31.6
145
152
Donovan, Connor
9
Desoto Central
24:37.6
153
Qualls, Fredrick
11
Greenville/Westo
24:37.8
146
154
Bickley, Ben
11
Desoto Central
24:38.0
155
Jackson, Joseph
10
Wingfield
24:58.6
156
Flowers, Stephano
10
Terry
25:09.2
147
157
Smith, Courtney
9
Wingfield
25:12.2
158
Barnes, Matt
8
Warren Central
25:16.1
148
159
Radar, Nick
12
Vicksburg
26:11.1
160
Washington, Denzell
8
Greenville/Westo
26:14.6
149
161
Gomez, Mark
11
Terry
26:33.2
150
162
Gordon, Andre
10
Pascagoula
27:03.1
163
Montgomery, Dalton
10
Southaven
27:34.0
151
164
Townes, Dimitri
11
Hattiesburg
29:49.5
Womens 4k 1A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Maxey, Amber
12
West Union
16:56.3
1
2
Walker, Aimee
11
Myrtle
17:12.6
2
3
Knowles, Halle
10
Myrtle
17:23.3
3
4
Shettles, Samantha
7
Myrtle
17:24.9
4
5
Davis, Emmaleigh
12
Resurrection Cat
17:33.1
5
6
Wise, Andrea
7
St Joseph (3)
18:02.6
6
7
Mitchell, Emma
11
Resurrection Cat
18:11.3
7
8
Jones, Lauren
12
French Camp
18:13.2
8
9
Storment, Sarah
12
French Camp
18:18.7
9
10
Yielding, Emalee
10
Tremont
18:19.4
10
11
Woods, Teresha
12
H W Byers
18:24.4
12
Hopper, Rhagen
12
Myrtle
18:26.6
11
13
Peeler, Rachel
8
Myrtle
18:37.3
12
14
Bolling, Emily
8
Resurrection Cat
18:44.2
13
15
Bosarge, Claire
8
Resurrection Cat
18:51.4
14
16
Roberts, Heather
11
French Camp
18:56.6
15
17
Haney, Shauna
9
Potts Camp
18:59.6
16
18
Higgins, Lizzi
10
West Union
19:01.1
17
19
Newby, Allie
11
West Union
19:03.7
18
20
Chambers, Lesedi
11
St Joseph (3)
19:08.9
19
21
Newton, Elizabeth
8
Resurrection Cat
19:14.5
20
22
Chiarito, Cicily
11
St Aloysius
19:19.5
23
Newby, Mallory
7
West Union
19:25.1
21
24
Smith, Jaymie
8
Resurrection Cat
19:46.0
22
25
Woods, Tenesha
9
Potts Camp
19:46.3
23
26
Hall, Marley
10
Myrtle
19:48.8
24
27
Devening, Kimble
9
Cathedral
19:50.9
25
28
Fooshee, Amy
9
Ingomar
19:52.9
29
Negron, Maddy
11
French Camp
20:05.3
26
30
Hall, Julie
9
Myrtle
20:10.9
27
31
Bates, Kyler
9
West Union
20:15.9
28
32
Welch, Emily
7
Sacred Heart
20:16.1
29
33
Haygood, Anna
11
St Aloysius
20:25.1
34
Anthony, Jessica
9
H W Byers
20:26.6
35
Farr, Abby
9
Potts Camp
20:30.8
30
36
Smith, Jacquita
Drew
20:34.3
31
37
Lease, Kari
8
Tremont
20:35.4
32
38
Schmidt, Sarah
10
Sacred Heart
20:44.5
33
39
Hamilton, Hanna
8
Noxapater
21:16.4
34
40
Tybor, Hannah
7
Tupelo Christian
21:20.2
35
41
Lee, Marissa
8
Sacred Heart
21:21.7
36
42
Talton, Rachel
7
Tupelo Christian
21:22.3
37
43
Swaim, Kaley
9
Resurrection Cat
21:24.5
38
44
Dibiase, Courtney
10
St Joseph (3)
21:32.4
39
45
Fairbanks, Tess
12
Cathedral
21:53.7
40
46
Conn, Pauline
10
Tremont
22:16.6
41
47
Willcutts, Rebecca
12
Sacred Heart
22:29.9
42
48
Mcmillen, Jodie
9
West Union
22:45.4
43
49
Davis, Shelby
10
Potts Camp
22:58.8
44
50
Meeks, Ebony
Drew
23:20.1
45
51
Foster, Sabrina
12
West Lincoln
23:21.9
52
Maloney, Ali
7
Tupelo Christian
23:24.8
46
53
Todd, Lakyn
8
Tremont
23:25.9
47
54
Payne, Shelby
12
Noxapater
23:26.6
48
55
Beesley, Taylor
9
Cathedral
23:29.0
49
56
Thomas, Angela
8
Ingomar
23:29.3
57
Pointer, Britteny
Drew
23:35.3
50
58
Devening, Mollie
9
Cathedral
23:38.1
51
59
Watkins, Megan
9
Potts Camp
23:41.6
52
60
Peden, Krisha
11
Tremont
23:43.7
53
61
Reynolds, Arielle
10
French Camp
23:47.9
54
62
Peden, Shayla
9
Tremont
23:49.7
55
63
Williams, Olivia
7
West Union
24:01.1
56
64
Mansour, Emily
7
St Joseph (3)
24:14.5
57
65
Wells, Jasmin
9
H W Byers
24:24.5
66
Fortenberr, Beth
10
Cathedral
24:25.9
58
67
Webb, Anna
8
Noxapater
24:31.6
59
68
White, Taylor
10
Cathedral
24:32.4
60
69
Locke, Deanna
7
Tupelo Christian
24:33.9
61
70
Christian, Maddie
8
Cathedral
24:37.6
62
71
Barrow, Eliza
7
Tupelo Christian
24:53.1
63
72
Carroll, Courtney
9
West Lincoln
24:54.8
73
Forester, Carley
8
Ingomar
25:00.8
74
Brown, Aleaka
8
Noxapater
25:18.3
64
75
Mccarty, Jada
8
South Leake
25:40.1
76
Brown, Alesha
8
South Leake
25:45.6
77
Johnson, Jayla
7
South Leake
25:46.6
78
Willis, Toyteesha
Drew
25:52.1
65
79
Thompson, Jequira
8
H W Byers
25:53.1
80
Davis, Haley
8
Potts Camp
26:06.2
66
81
Smith, Tumarro
9
Nanih Waiya
26:37.9
82
Hudson, Mateshia
8
Noxapater
26:57.0
67
83
Slay, Jana
12
St Joseph (3)
27:00.0
68
84
Smith, Abby
9
Sacred Heart
27:09.3
69
85
Webb, Alyse
12
Noxapater
28:00.8
70
86
Starks, Atearaine
12
South Leake
29:09.5
87
Mitchell, Khadijah
Drew
29:39.9
71
88
Lee, Hannah
8
Tupelo Christian
30:15.7
72
89
Mills, Emily
8
Noxapater
30:17.0
73
90
Marble, Alisha
Drew
33:14.4
74
91
Watts, Dequilla
Drew
33:14.7
75
92
Dargavel, Zandalee
11
St Joseph (3)
35:12.6
76
Womens 4k 2A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Raybourn, Lindsay
8
Our Lady Academy
17:14.6
1
2
Taconi, Sofia
7
Our Lady Academy
17:27.5
2
3
Powell, Denise
11
Our Lady Academy
17:39.8
3
4
Taconi, Anna
9
Our Lady Academy
17:43.3
4
5
Lamb, Tressa
12
Strayhorn
18:09.3
6
Rowan, Katie
7
East Union
18:16.6
5
7
Weisenberger, Hannah
11
St Joseph (6)
18:29.9
6
8
Dillard, Heather
9
East Union
18:39.8
7
9
Vendevender, Megan
10
St Joseph (6)
18:54.7
8
10
Laurent, Brittany
8
Our Lady Academy
19:00.7
9
11
Epting, Allie
8
East Union
19:01.0
10
12
Courtney, Hannah
7
East Union
19:07.7
11
13
Peterson, Dandrea
8
J Z George
19:13.4
12
14
Hoye, Kadijah
7
J Z George
19:27.9
13
15
Matthews, Savannah
9
Our Lady Academy
19:28.8
14
16
Kiddy, Gabi
9
East Union
19:36.9
15
17
Welch, Emma
7
Our Lady Academy
19:39.7
16
18
Knighton, Sunnie
12
East Union
19:48.5
17
19
Walls, Akiyah
8
J Z George
19:55.5
18
20
Younger, Natalie
9
St Joseph (6)
20:00.7
19
21
Cobbins, Kadijah
8
J Z George
20:15.5
20
22
Bullock, Emily
10
East Union
20:26.0
21
23
Wilson, Dominique
11
Pisgah
21:07.1
24
Swims, Latifa
11
J Z George
21:19.9
22
25
Baladi, Maryreagan
9
St Joseph (6)
21:45.8
23
26
Frazier, Shelby
10
Strayhorn
21:50.2
27
Tremble, Shantay
9
John F Kennedy
22:09.6
28
Hopper, Kristin
12
Mantachie
22:09.8
29
Dukes, Kierra
8
Newton HS
22:40.9
30
Pierce, Aaliyah
7
Pisgah
22:47.4
31
Jones, Latina
9
John F Kennedy
23:04.9
32
Murray, Jasmine
8
Newton HS
23:56.7
33
Wilson, Catalina
12
Pisgah
24:15.6
34
Thaggard, Annaclaire
10
St Joseph (6)
24:43.4
24
35
Loper, Meredith
10
St Joseph (6)
24:44.4
25
36
Gray, Jhade
9
John F Kennedy
25:09.6
37
Lloyd, Indigo
8
Newton HS
25:11.5
38
Dean, Megan
8
East Webster
25:26.8
39
Malone, Jarvis
9
John F Kennedy
25:34.2
40
Loveless, Caroline
10
St Joseph (6)
25:41.0
26
41
Broom, Denetria
7
Pisgah
26:58.6
42
Harris, Shaqresha
10
Newton HS
28:45.1
Womens 4k 3A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Foropoulos, Lauren
12
Corinth
15:55.8
1
2
Bodin, Katie
10
St Patrick
16:07.6
2
3
Bodin, Emily
10
St Patrick
16:26.0
3
4
Hendrix, Kelsea
11
Alcorn Central
16:42.9
5
Kitchens, Tristan
8
South Pontotoc
16:53.4
4
6
Rowland, Page
9
Ripley
16:56.3
5
7
Gaillet, Elisabeth
9
St Andrews Episc
17:02.2
6
8
Letard, Collin
8
St Patrick
17:03.0
7
9
Cox, Laneasha
12
Ripley
17:04.6
8
10
Bellais, Kaylyn
8
St Patrick
17:10.5
9
11
Derganz-Baker, Raquel
11
St Patrick
17:12.2
10
12
Skrmetta, Danielle
12
St Patrick
17:17.4
11
13
Jones, Katie
8
Corinth
17:22.9
12
14
Barnes, Shelbi
8
Kossuth
17:47.4
13
15
Martinson, Mia
8
St Andrews Episc
17:52.9
14
16
Baxter, Emma
12
Kossuth
18:09.9
15
17
Walker, Rachel
10
Ripley
18:10.3
16
18
Talley, Geordi
12
Ripley
18:12.3
17
19
Moore, Madison
8
Ripley
18:12.8
18
20
Cobern, Jade
12
South Pontotoc
18:13.2
19
21
Rodenmeyer, Eve
9
St Andrews Episc
18:18.2
20
22
Sims, Kayleigh
8
South Pontotoc
18:20.1
21
23
Turner, Sayde
9
Kossuth
18:30.9
22
24
Johnson, Rebecca
11
St Andrews Episc
18:35.8
23
25
Mcfall, Haley
10
Corinth
18:37.4
24
26
Blackard, Tiffany
9
Kossuth
18:37.6
25
27
Malone, Kelly
9
South Pontotoc
18:37.9
26
28
Ramirez, Ziomara
7
Ripley
18:41.7
27
29
Scobey, Brianna
7
Corinth
18:43.6
28
30
Ford, Kelsey
11
Corinth
18:52.9
29
31
Cummins, Rebekah
11
Corinth
19:02.0
30
32
Lambert, Abby
12
Corinth
19:08.2
31
33
Higgins, Lauren
8
South Pontotoc
19:16.0
32
34
Ben, Chenice
11
Choctaw Central
19:32.5
33
35
Byers, Larken
11
St Andrews Episc
19:40.3
34
36
King, Lanie
12
MSMS
19:40.8
35
37
Mills, Mattie
7
South Pontotoc
19:42.8
36
38
Osbourne, Flo
12
MSMS
19:43.1
37
39
Luk, Adria
12
St Andrews Episc
19:47.1
38
40
Timm, Katherine
12
MSMS
19:56.5
39
41
Young, Kady
7
Mooreville
19:58.1
42
Harkey, Leah
11
St Andrews Episc
19:59.6
40
43
Wilson, Gabrielle
10
Carthage
20:03.2
41
44
Mcmackin, Teresa
12
St Patrick
20:04.5
42
45
Clifton, Krista
8
Mooreville
20:14.4
46
Lewis, Kayla
7
Ripley
20:25.6
43
47
Mills, Anna
9
South Pontotoc
20:36.8
44
48
Bradley, Marleesue
8
Kossuth
20:40.1
45
49
Null, Samantha
10
Kossuth
20:46.9
46
50
Mchenry, Jordan
8
Clarkdale Attend
20:49.1
47
51
Hutchins, Kadija
9
Carthage
21:12.3
48
52
Beamon, Byronica
9
Carthage
21:51.5
49
53
El-Sadek, Leena
11
MSMS
21:55.7
50
54
Banks, Tundra
12
Leflore County H
21:58.6
51
55
Madahar, Alex
7
Alcorn Central
21:58.9
56
Hardwick, Hillary
12
MSMS
22:02.1
52
57
Casarez, Melissa
7
Carthage
22:06.3
53
58
Nickey, Malaney
10
Choctaw Central
22:14.6
54
59
Dixon, Kristen
9
Choctaw Central
22:15.5
55
60
Phillips, Kayla
9
Clarkdale Attend
22:30.0
56
61
Mung, Fu
9
Kossuth
22:39.8
57
62
Sparks, Patrisha
9
Southeast Lauder
23:05.0
63
Matlock, Kayla
7
Carthage
23:07.2
58
64
Farve, Brandi
12
Choctaw Central
23:18.0
59
65
Kincade, Shaquita
10
Carthage
23:23.4
60
66
Lowe, Jordan
9
Clarkdale Attend
23:32.3
61
67
Odom, Shelby
9
Carthage
23:42.9
62
68
Lyons, Jessica
9
Leflore County H
24:08.5
63
69
Bierig, Reanna
11
MSMS
24:13.7
64
70
Murry, Veronica
11
Leflore County H
24:38.8
65
71
Haywood, Samantha
8
Clarkdale Attend
24:57.7
66
72
Thompson, Lakeya
9
Leflore County H
26:11.9
67
73
Dearman, Bailey
7
Clarkdale Attend
27:21.5
68
74
Cotton, Mindee
9
Choctaw Central
27:44.9
69
75
Hibbler, Sharneice
8
Leflore County H
31:44.2
70
76
Ringo, Moqueshia
7
Winona High Scho
31:45.4
71
77
Elevary, Amechia
8
Winona High Scho
31:46.5
72
78
Flowers, Kadeisha
8
Winona High Scho
31:47.0
73
79
Weathersby, Keilah
7
Winona High Scho
32:36.6
74
80
Campbell, Jaquaria
7
Winona High Scho
33:13.4
75
81
Wallace, Ashland
12
Choctaw Central
35:16.0
76
Womens 4k 4A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
McGee, Cory
12
Pass Christian
14:45.9
1
2
Hagenson, Stacey
12
Poplarville
16:11.8
2
3
Ray, Whitney
12
Pontotoc
16:20.2
3
4
Comer, Jessica
11
Caledonia
16:39.1
4
5
Holcomb, Catherine
11
Pontotoc
17:01.5
5
6
Bennett, Allie
7
Itawamba Agri
17:12.3
6
7
Shumaker, Robin
8
Pontotoc
17:19.5
7
8
Rodriguez, Esmeralda
8
Lafayette
17:22.4
8
9
Mullen, Manon
7
Lafayette
17:26.2
9
10
Holcomb, Emily
8
Pontotoc
17:27.7
10
11
Mcgee, Devin
9
Pass Christian
17:37.3
11
12
McAuley, Katy
8
Pontotoc
17:43.6
12
13
Lester, Brooke
8
Caledonia
17:53.4
13
14
Grisham, Ashlee
12
Pontotoc
17:56.8
14
15
Holland, Hannah
10
Pontotoc
18:03.8
15
16
Hoskins, Marqueesha
7
Itawamba Agri
18:12.8
16
17
Snipes, Breanna
12
Itawamba Agri
18:14.1
17
18
Flaskamp, Alexa
12
West Lauderdale
18:16.7
18
19
Nanney, Chasity
7
Amory
18:36.9
20
Moore, Annie
9
Itawamba Agri
18:41.0
19
21
Inghram, Katelyn
9
Itawamba Agri
18:53.8
20
22
Elliott, Ally
8
West Lauderdale
18:55.8
21
23
Smith, Landon
8
Poplarville
19:00.7
22
24
Holcomb, Chloe
7
North Pontotoc
19:01.5
23
25
Griffin, Paige
8
Houston
19:03.0
24
26
Swords, Ale
8
North Pontotoc
19:03.9
25
27
Boyd, Haven
11
New Albany
19:04.3
26
28
Ivey, Hannah
9
Northeast Lauder
19:08.2
27
29
Cullen, Lauren
10
Lafayette
19:09.4
28
30
Hardy, Kimberly
11
New Albany
19:11.5
29
31
Benoit, Mallory
7
Poplarville
19:13.0
30
32
Crowder, Brooke
9
Pass Christian
19:14.8
31
33
Travis, Sheena
9
Poplarville
19:19.6
32
34
Cline, Abigail
7
Northeast Lauder
19:23.5
33
35
Smith, Avery
12
Caledonia
19:32.7
34
36
Arenhoevel, Johanna
11
Caledonia
19:33.5
35
37
Crowell, Courtney
10
Lewisburg
19:38.3
38
Farrar, Emily
9
Pass Christian
19:38.7
36
39
Montgomery, Jourdan
7
North Pontotoc
19:44.3
37
40
Kyles, Ranisa
10
Raymond
19:51.2
38
41
Cantey, Lauren
9
West Lauderdale
19:53.3
39
42
Peerboom, Sara
12
Purvis
19:56.1
40
43
Yarbrough, Morgan
10
Center Hill
19:57.5
41
44
Danielson, Lexi
11
Pass Christian
19:58.7
42
45
Tallant, Brittany
10
North Pontotoc
20:01.4
43
46
Parks, Nicole
12
Lewisburg
20:03.6
47
Bennett, Harlee
9
Itawamba Agri
20:05.0
44
48
Morris, Laken
7
North Pontotoc
20:07.8
45
49
Luna, Katie
12
New Albany
20:12.8
46
50
Creekmore, Callie
12
New Albany
20:19.2
47
51
Walls, Hannah
10
Tishomingo
20:21.1
52
Matthews, Jamie
9
Northeast Lauder
20:25.9
48
53
Landis, Katya
7
West Lauderdale
20:27.8
49
54
Rish, Abigail
9
Houston
20:30.2
50
55
Slaughter, Bonnie
7
Northeast Lauder
20:31.2
51
56
Roberts, Margaret
10
Lafayette
20:46.8
52
57
Robertson, Lindsey
8
Houston
20:48.3
53
58
Boyd, Lauren
8
New Albany
20:49.5
54
59
Wright, Cora
10
Tishomingo
20:50.5
60
Hoang, Alex
11
Pass Christian
20:53.4
55
61
Simon, Leah
12
Northeast Lauder
20:53.7
56
62
Cagle, Sarah
10
New Albany
20:55.2
57
63
Pitts, Jillianne
12
Northeast Lauder
20:56.5
58
64
Flaskamp, Kaitlyn
11
West Lauderdale
20:56.9
59
65
Allison, Jessica
10
Pass Christian
20:57.2
60
66
Whitlock, Hannah
9
North Pontotoc
20:58.0
61
67
Curtsinger, Whitney
9
West Lauderdale
21:13.6
62
68
Agnor, Jessica
11
North Pike
21:26.4
63
69
Kinard, Sarabeth
8
Caledonia
21:36.3
64
70
Owen, Carley
9
Northeast Lauder
21:36.9
65
71
Coleman, Cj
9
Itawamba Agri
21:37.8
66
72
Arrington, Emily
9
Senatobia
21:46.2
67
73
Gordon, Katelyn
8
North Pontotoc
21:52.7
68
74
Campbell, Alisha
8
Lafayette
21:59.1
69
75
Henry, Summer
7
Newton Co.
22:01.3
76
Hamonn, Hayley
10
Lafayette
22:06.5
70
77
Stevens, Randi
10
New Albany
22:09.8
71
78
Driver, Kitty
10
Lewisburg
22:18.7
79
Campbell, Teierah
11
Lafayette
22:32.8
72
80
Jackson, Arissa
11
Senatobia
22:35.2
73
81
Shamblin, Haley
11
Cleveland
22:53.6
82
Laiche, Jessica
12
Houston
23:07.9
74
83
Leonard, Sara
8
North Pike
23:13.0
75
84
Evans, Dominiqua
11
North Pike
23:18.0
76
85
Rimes, Danielle
11
North Pike
23:20.3
77
86
Martin, Brooke
10
Purvis
23:23.6
78
87
Ransom, Shanita
11
Raymond
23:43.6
79
88
Fisher, Nicole
12
Raymond
23:44.8
80
89
Kilgore, Leigh
9
Houston
23:46.6
81
90
Henry, Raven
9
Poplarville
23:47.8
82
91
Almanza, Katherine
10
Senatobia
23:48.5
83
92
Rhodes, Rolundra
12
Raymond
23:50.7
84
93
Rhone, Josey
7
Senatobia
23:52.3
85
94
Crawford, Anita
9
Houston
24:08.8
86
95
Wilson, Ashley
11
Raymond
24:17.8
87
96
Mcmahan, Anna
8
West Lauderdale
24:30.2
88
97
Williams, Julie
8
Lawrence County
24:32.6
98
Brown, Jordan
11
Senatobia
25:08.2
89
99
Cobb, Caley
10
Purvis
25:41.4
90
100
Armstrong, Mccoy
11
Houston
25:50.3
91
101
Hill, Tamica
12
Purvis
26:01.8
92
102
Amerson, Nikke
9
Purvis
26:12.0
93
103
Jacobs, Arlisha
10
Raymond
26:16.7
94
104
Harris, Kelsey
11
Newton Co.
26:36.4
105
Bonner, Jennifer
9
Lawrence County
27:02.2
106
Brock, Shannon
11
Center Hill
27:03.5
95
107
Carr, Dominique
11
North Pike
27:05.0
96
108
Hopper, Taylor
10
Center Hill
27:07.6
97
109
Barr, Cassie
9
Newton Co.
27:08.4
110
Moorehead, Courtney
11
Center Hill
27:13.9
98
111
Bonner, Kelly
11
Lawrence County
27:36.4
112
Reid, Ashley
9
Tishomingo
27:51.0
113
Savage, Antonette
12
Cleveland
28:46.6
114
Granger, Christina
11
North Pike
29:14.0
99
115
Doyle, Jessy
10
Center Hill
31:43.6
100
116
Portner, Myrtis
7
Cleveland
34:33.1
Womens 4k 5A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Flanagan, Lealand
11
Saltillo
16:14.7
1
2
Kelley, Alyssa
9
Saltillo
16:27.5
2
3
Covington, Erin
11
Saltillo
16:31.4
3
4
Brown, Haley
12
Pearl
16:35.4
4
5
Hunt, Kaileigh
11
Pearl
16:37.8
5
6
Cash, Claire
9
Saltillo
16:48.4
6
7
Sweat, Lacy
10
Saltillo
16:52.3
7
8
Roberts, Sara
10
Pearl
16:58.9
8
9
Thornton, Anna
9
Pearl
17:01.5
9
10
Hankins, Emily
7
Oxford
17:04.6
10
11
Chapman, Miranda
9
Saltillo
17:06.9
11
12
Kelly, Bobnitra
8
Pearl
17:07.1
12
13
Mayo, Callie
9
Oxford
17:13.3
13
14
Lovelace, Kathleen
10
Oxford
17:18.4
14
15
Green, Haley
7
D'Iberville
17:30.2
15
16
Holt, Brianna
7
Saltillo
17:31.5
16
17
Johnson, Meredith
11
Vancleave
17:33.4
17
18
Rychlak, Suzy
12
Oxford
17:36.8
18
19
Richmond, Tiffany
12
Long Beach
17:39.1
19
20
Douglas, Hannah
12
Vancleave
17:40.3
20
21
Harris, Rachel
10
Ridgeland
17:45.0
21
22
Tenney, Elizabeth
12
Long Beach
18:06.3
22
23
Shedd, Natalie
11
Pearl
18:07.7
23
24
Plylar, Breanna
12
St Martin
18:13.2
24
25
Everett, Micayla
10
West Harrison
18:15.7
25
26
Kelley-Johnson, Pashien
8
West Harrison
18:16.5
26
27
Nolan, Courtney
9
Pearl
18:19.3
27
28
Hickman, Ashley
10
St Martin
18:22.3
28
29
Fisher, Nicole
10
D'Iberville
18:26.3
29
30
Lancaster, Carissa
8
East Central
18:30.0
30
31
Hilton, Skylar
8
D'Iberville
18:35.1
31
32
Hammond, Jasmine
9
East Central
18:37.1
32
33
Scott, Jazmin
12
St Martin
18:42.1
33
34
Agany, Tabitha
12
Ridgeland
18:45.8
34
35
Fouasnon, Rachael
10
Long Beach
18:49.9
35
36
Mayo, Virginia
11
Oxford
18:56.3
36
37
Mccumber, Tiffany
7
Long Beach
18:58.6
37
38
Anderson, Ashten
8
Long Beach
19:08.3
38
39
Hibbler, Aaliyah
9
Gentry
19:11.0
39
40
Ahlgren, Jordan
7
Long Beach
19:11.2
40
41
Lerch, Sara
11
D'Iberville
19:17.5
41
42
Smith, Natilyn
11
St Martin
19:20.8
42
43
Holzner, Victoria
8
West Harrison
19:21.0
43
44
Backus, Savannah
7
Vancleave
19:30.5
44
45
Hanna, Harris
9
Ridgeland
19:32.0
45
46
Lebatard, Sky
7
D'Iberville
19:33.5
46
47
Byers, Mary
9
Oxford
19:34.0
47
48
Kebert, Laura
12
McComb
19:39.7
48
49
Hobson, Kendra
12
Ridgeland
19:43.9
49
50
Vasser, Maria
11
Ridgeland
19:45.5
50
51
Hutchingson, Katrina
12
Long Beach
19:57.1
51
52
Mcdaniel, Kaytie
10
D'Iberville
19:59.2
52
53
Wilburn, Tranette
12
Ridgeland
20:01.5
53
54
Dent, Audrey
11
Brookhaven
20:17.2
55
Peterson, Michaela
12
D'Iberville
20:32.9
54
56
Jeffries, Chelsea
10
West Harrison
20:36.0
55
57
Malone, Loggan
10
St Martin
20:46.0
56
58
Turner, Diana
11
Vancleave
20:47.0
57
59
Lyon, Kelsey
8
Vancleave
20:55.5
58
60
Neese, Kaylah
11
Vancleave
21:04.3
59
61
Smith, Denise
11
McComb
21:13.2
60
62
Grant, Daisy
10
St Martin
21:16.1
61
63
Powell, Kristen
10
East Central
21:16.8
62
64
Anderson, Kate
7
Oxford
21:29.8
63
65
Harrell, Brittany
12
McComb
21:35.5
64
66
Halsey, Caitlin
8
West Harrison
21:38.4
65
67
Talavera, Tonia
12
Picayune Memoria
21:54.3
68
Hogan, Courtney
9
East Central
21:59.1
66
69
Little, Chelcie
11
St Martin
21:59.5
67
70
Stewart, Rebekah
9
East Central
22:01.3
68
71
Jordan, Lanesia
8
McComb
22:44.4
69
72
Jones, Racheal
8
McComb
22:44.9
70
73
Bunch, Allison
9
Ridgeland
23:09.4
71
74
Everett, Maryssa
8
West Harrison
23:16.2
72
75
Weir, Alex
Neshoba Central
23:18.7
76
Cooley, Tiffany
8
Vancleave
23:21.9
73
77
Briggs, Julia
11
Gentry
23:37.0
74
78
Townsend, Shaquanekqwia
9
Gentry
24:38.4
75
79
Wilburn, Iesha
9
Gentry
25:11.1
76
80
Stapp, Gabrielle
8
West Harrison
25:27.3
77
81
Ayers, Sarah
11
Brookhaven
25:33.2
82
Pruitt, Jelisa
8
Gentry
25:36.7
78
83
Alvarez, Claudia
8
Gentry
25:57.5
79
84
Beal, Karenesha
11
Canton Public Sc
26:27.5
85
Wall, Laney
12
Brookhaven
26:48.4
86
Wall, Lindey
11
Brookhaven
26:48.8
87
Murry, Iveanna
10
Canton Public Sc
27:20.4
88
Smith, Chelsea
12
McComb
27:27.4
80
Womens 4k 6A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Stricker, Kayla
10
Oak Grove
15:40.8
1
2
Stricker, Christie
8
Oak Grove
16:04.3
2
3
Weyer, Shannen
11
Biloxi
16:09.4
3
4
Steinman, Katherine
11
Tupelo
16:18.5
4
5
Solomon, Melinda
11
Oak Grove
16:21.1
5
6
Walker, Katelyn
11
Madison Central
16:30.7
6
7
Nash, Madison
9
Tupelo
16:39.9
7
8
Tassin, Karly
7
Ocean Springs
16:41.8
8
9
Chastain, Emily
10
Madison Central
16:42.8
9
10
Ashworth, Lauren
9
Madison Central
16:43.2
10
11
Daniels, Christina
7
Tupelo
16:48.5
11
12
Morris, Makenna
8
Madison Central
16:51.2
12
13
Pannell, Faith
9
Tupelo
16:54.3
13
14
Buford, Lizzie
7
Tupelo
16:56.0
14
15
Registar, Hannah
9
Warren Central
16:57.9
15
16
Wages, Lexi
7
Tupelo
17:02.2
16
17
Hudgins, Sabrina
8
Tupelo
17:02.5
17
18
Rhodes, Shaterrica
12
Greenville/Westo
17:14.4
18
19
Kindsvater, Jade
7
Ocean Springs
17:17.6
19
20
Shaw, Kashield
12
Greenville/Westo
17:20.3
20
21
Morgan, Samantha
12
Biloxi
17:22.9
21
22
Dillistone, Dana
9
Oak Grove
17:24.9
22
23
Mattox, Walker
7
Starkville
17:26.4
23
24
Self, Shelby
12
Brandon
17:29.8
24
25
Lemon, Cathryn
12
Ocean Springs
17:32.0
25
26
Andrews, Caitlyn
10
Biloxi
17:35.8
26
27
Myers, Ashlyn
8
Madison Central
17:38.7
27
28
Hendley, Leyna
9
Madison Central
17:41.9
28
29
Riley, Taylor
10
Desoto Central
17:46.8
30
Henderson, Ayana
8
Clinton
17:47.8
29
31
Williams, Kelsey
10
Ocean Springs
17:48.5
30
32
Westbrook, Mary
8
Brandon
17:51.1
31
33
Shelton, Sakita
11
Warren Central
17:52.1
32
34
Leacock, Aalyiah
8
Biloxi
17:53.6
33
35
Ware, Brittany
12
Oak Grove
17:54.2
34
36
Butler, Lashira
9
Greenville/Westo
17:56.7
35
37
Shaw, Kashaye
12
Greenville/Westo
18:00.0
36
38
Collins, Condrea
12
Warren Central
18:03.9
37
39
Henry, Ryan
11
Oak Grove
18:04.3
38
40
Irvine, Aspen
7
Northwest Rankin
18:07.0
39
41
Cordova, Vanessa
10
Brandon
18:08.8
40
42
Hodges, Megan
9
Clinton
18:11.7
41
43
Dalgo, Emily
9
Ocean Springs
18:13.5
42
44
Easter, Abbie
8
Northwest Rankin
18:18.4
43
45
Johnston, Alexa
9
Northwest Rankin
18:19.4
44
46
Hester, Jordan
9
Clinton
18:21.1
45
47
Ballard, Taylor
7
Brandon
18:23.8
46
48
Wallace, Belle
8
Brandon
18:28.5
47
49
Hourin, Ashton
11
Hancock
18:32.2
48
50
Wolf, Meghan
7
Starkville
18:37.5
49
51
Warren, Emma
9
Madison Central
18:41.2
50
52
Albritton, Ashely
10
Starkville
18:44.5
51
53
Shumate, Kelsey
10
Clinton
18:46.1
52
54
Rust, Madison
10
Southaven
18:53.5
53
55
Bishop, Briana
10
Ocean Springs
18:53.7
54
56
Boyles, Katie
10
Clinton
18:56.0
55
57
Okeefe, Sallysue
12
Biloxi
18:58.9
56
58
Shaw, Quinmeka
11
Greenville/Westo
19:00.9
57
59
Lewis, Eybriunna
11
Terry
19:02.8
60
Nutting, Victoria
11
Hancock
19:06.5
58
61
Nutting, Brittany
11
Hancock
19:13.3
59
62
Griffin, Alaina
11
Petal
19:16.7
60
63
Russell, Taylor
9
Clinton
19:18.4
61
64
Nye, Kate
8
Clinton
19:24.4
62
65
Baker, Sharon
11
Hattiesburg
19:25.3
66
Kuhlmann, Samantha
10
Gulfport
19:28.6
63
67
Savage, Evie
11
Hancock
19:29.1
64
68
Lacy, Alex
11
Brandon
19:31.1
65
69
Shaffer, Tianapayton
8
Biloxi
19:32.3
66
70
Oquinn, Sarah
12
Oak Grove
19:32.6
67
71
Hardin, Noakatherine
8
Starkville
19:32.9
68
72
Brown, Lakierra
12
Warren Central
19:33.2
69
73
Waltman, Hannah
9
Gulfport
19:40.3
70
74
Jackson, Olivia
10
Southaven
19:47.5
71
75
Hubbard, Kayla
8
Northwest Rankin
19:49.4
72
76
Morris, Sarah
11
Brandon
19:53.4
73
77
Peters, Christin
11
Meridian
20:01.6
74
78
Rackley, Lauren
11
Biloxi
20:02.4
75
79
Qualls, Shelynda
10
Greenville/Westo
20:06.6
76
80
Cabaniss, Carissa
12
Harrison Central
20:08.8
77
81
Richter, Shannon
10
Warren Central
20:13.0
78
82
Childs, Jasmine
12
Northwest Rankin
20:14.0
79
83
Hubbard, Katie
9
Northwest Rankin
20:14.7
80
84
Rodriguez, Paola
10
Harrison Central
20:18.1
81
85
Nelson, Lashala
11
Terry
20:25.9
86
Miller, Jasmine
10
Jim Hill
20:26.2
87
Moore, Nikki
10
Southaven
20:29.3
82
88
Johnson, Elizabeth
11
Starkville
20:31.1
83
89
Bates, Sierra
12
Natchez
20:32.1
84
90
Robinson, Michelle
12
Terry
20:34.5
91
Powell-Yost, Hannah
9
Harrison Central
20:38.0
85
92
Ulrich, Lauren
10
Petal
20:38.5
86
93
Herring, Celene
11
Hancock
20:39.4
87
94
Delisle, Megan
8
Northwest Rankin
20:43.6
88
95
Langley, Ali
10
Ocean Springs
20:46.3
89
96
Nelson, Hannah
11
Pascagoula
21:08.8
97
Wimley, Philicia
10
Natchez
21:17.3
90
98
Kim, Barunie
12
Starkville
21:20.7
91
99
Tipler, Caryanne
9
Desoto Central
21:41.1
100
Thomas, Kierra
11
Greenville/Westo
21:47.8
92
101
Granados, Paola
10
Southaven
21:48.1
93
102
Raiwe, Aretha
11
Meridian
21:57.2
94
103
Mccurley, Krystin
10
Petal
21:58.3
95
104
Boyd, Kierra
9
Meridian
22:01.2
96
105
Pinlac, Alex
10
Southaven
22:12.1
97
106
Evans, Katie
12
Petal
22:13.6
98
107
Gallegos, Yesenia
10
Southaven
22:15.4
99
108
Kermeen, Allison
12
Southaven
22:28.1
100
109
Woods, Briana
8
Harrison Central
22:31.2
101
110
Argenbright, Whitney
10
Petal
22:31.4
102
111
Dunbar, Adrienne
12
Meridian
22:35.9
103
112
Wimley, Alicia
12
Natchez
23:03.4
104
113
Johnson, Meagan
8
Harrison Central
23:04.1
105
114
Campbell, Dasia
8
Natchez
23:19.1
106
115
Ross, Ebony
12
Columbus
23:28.3
116
Exum, Bryanni
10
Gulfport
23:38.1
107
117
Smith, Catyria
10
Hattiesburg
23:45.9
118
Ard, Dominique
12
Horn Lake
23:48.6
119
Agee-Richard, Arkaylah
9
Hattiesburg
23:57.5
120
Dang, Nina
9
Gulfport
24:04.7
108
121
King, Tiffany
11
Gulfport
24:14.3
109
122
Turner, Tenekia
12
Columbus
24:14.7
123
Garcia, Ashley
9
Gulfport
24:18.6
110
124
Smith, Bailey
10
Desoto Central
24:48.7
125
Conic, Adrian
12
Jim Hill
25:01.3
126
Gowdy, Andrea
9
Meridian
25:13.2
111
127
Walker, Jada
9
Horn Lake
25:15.4
128
Thomason, Taylor
9
Vicksburg
25:28.3
112
129
Bustillos, Daniela
12
Horn Lake
25:35.2
130
Mcgregor, Nikki
10
Hancock
25:36.0
113
131
Hill, Amanda
10
Columbus
25:59.6
132
White, Brylicia
10
Gulfport
26:09.2
114
133
Myrick, Jalin
10
Petal
26:15.0
115
134
Rios, Brenda
12
Horn Lake
26:24.1
135
East, Allison
12
Vicksburg
26:30.0
116
136
Robinson, Brittany
11
Natchez
27:14.3
117
137
Hartfield, Taryn
11
Hattiesburg
27:17.2
138
Figueroa, Christine
11
Vicksburg
27:19.0
118
139
Krebs, Ashley
11
Pascagoula
30:22.4
140
Johnson, Kai
11
Terry
30:25.0
141
Friley, Jessica
10
Vicksburg
30:45.7
119
142
Gray, Callie
12
Vicksburg
31:48.2
120
Hashtags
#misshsaa
#mhsaa
#mississippi
#state
#cross
#country
#championships
#state-meet
#results
#high-school
123 shares:
Mississippi MHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Alcorn Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen, Mississippi
,
Amory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amory, Mississippi
,
Biloxi Junior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Biloxi, Mississippi
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ocean Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ocean Springs, Mississippi
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
32
9
2014
14
5
2013
1
5
2012
4
2009
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#misshsaa
#mhsaa
#mississippi
#state
#cross
#country
#championships
#state-meet
#results
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!